Employment Law Institute 2019

Choose option(s) from grid below and click "Register".

Registration Options

Make your selection and click the Register button above.
TypeTitleStartEndCLEPrice
Philadelphia - Both Days
Pennsylvania Convention Center
12th & Arch Streets, Philadelphia PA, 19107
STARTWed., Apr. 24, 2019
8:30 AM
ENDThu., Apr. 25, 2019
4:35 PM
CLE 12 sub/4 eth PRICE Regular: $575.00
New Attorney: $274.00
Philadelphia - Day One
Pennsylvania Convention Center
12th & Arch Streets, Philadelphia PA, 19107
STARTWed., Apr. 24, 2019
8:30 AM
ENDWed., Apr. 24, 2019
4:35 PM
CLE 6 sub/2 eth PRICE Regular: $350.00
New Attorney: $175.00
Philadelphia - Day Two
Pennsylvania Convention Center
12th & Arch Streets, Philadelphia PA, 19107
STARTThu., Apr. 25, 2019
8:30 AM
ENDThu., Apr. 25, 2019
4:35 PM
CLE 6 sub/2 eth PRICE Regular: $350.00
New Attorney: $175.00

About

Mark your calendar for the Employment Law Institute 2019. The Institute is the perfect opportunity to get a complete annual update on changes in the law impacting the workplace and concrete insights into why those changes matter. More than 400 lawyers typically attend the Institute to get a comprehensive, up-to-the-minute review of everything that is new and important in the field of employment law, to network and to have a great time. You'll learn about the most recent legislation, rules and cases impacting every workplace.

Take away practical insights and tips

So that you get maximum benefit from the sessions you attend, our experienced faculty will provide you not only with the latest updates, but also great practice tips and techniques. They will spend hundreds of hours developing their sessions to make the Institute a top-notch learning experience for you.

Design a program suited to your individual needs

With so many exciting workshops from which to choose, you can hone in on those sessions that are most important to your practice. All of the sessions are designed to provide you with practical information and practice tips to make you better at what you do.

The Institute is fun!

It's the one time during the year when you can recharge your batteries and get away from the office to invest time in yourself and your practice to really think about the employment law issues that your clients bring you. You'll enjoy seeing your colleagues and networking with others who do what you do.

Faculty

NameFirm/Company
Nancy B. Abrams Esq. Spector Gadon & Rosen PC
Alice W. Ballard Esq. Law Office of Alice W Ballard PC
Mr. Robert R. Baron Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
Sara A. Begley Esq. Reed Smith LLP
Jennifer C. Bell Esq. Bell & Bell LLP
Gino J. Benedetti Esq. SEPTA Legal Department
Risa B. Boerner Esq. Fisher & Philips LLP (Radnor)
John Joseph Bogan Jr, Esq. CIGNA Corporation (Phila)
Robin Frye Bond Esq. Transition Strategies LLC
William S. Braveman Esq.
Christine E. Burke Esq. Karpf Karpf & Cerutti PC
Jeffrey Campolongo Esq. Law Office of Jeffrey Campolongo
Vincent Candiello Esq. Cozen O'Connor (HBG)
Ms. Diane P. Carman Esq. Cardone Industries, Inc.
S. Jeanine Conley Esq. Littler Mendelson PC (Phila)
Eugene K. Connors Esq.
Eugene Kenneth Connors Esq.
Stephen G. Console Esq. Console Mattiacci Law, LLC
Brent A. Cossrow Esq. Fisher & Philips LLP (Radnor)
David L. Deratzian Esq. Hohails & Kounoupis PC
Kristine Grady Derewicz Esq. Littler Mendelson PC (Phila)
Ms. Janice G. Dubler Esq. Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart PC (Phila)
Edward T. Ellis Esq. Littler Mendelson PC (Phila)
Todd Alan Ewan Esq.
Professor Katie R. Eyer Esq. Rutgers School of Law - Camden
Shannon D. Farmer Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
Samuel M. First Esq. Jacobs Law Group, P.C.
Jordan L. Fischer Esq. XPAN Law Group, LLC
Michael J. Fortunato Esq. Rubin Fortunato & Harbison PC
Mr. David Scott Fryman Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
Erin C. Galbally
Sidney L. Gold Esq. Gold & Associates PC
Hon. Mitchell S. Goldberg U.S. District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Harold M. Goldner Esq. Kraut Harris, PC
Scott B. Goldshaw Esq. Salmanson Goldshaw PC
Victoria L. Gorokhovich Esq. CIGNA Corporation (Phila)
Mr. Jonathan Ira Grossman Esq.
David L. Hackett Esq. Cozen O'Connor (Phila)
Anthony B. Haller Esq. Blank Rome LLP (Phila)
Patricia Mary Hamill Esq.
Katharine Virginia Hartman Esq. Dilworth Paxson LLP (Phila)
Michael David Homans Esq. Flaster Greenberg PC (Phila)
Wendy R. Hughes Esq.
Cory A. Iannacone Esq. Pillar & Aught LLC
Daniel V. Johns Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
Ari R. Karpf Esq. Karpf Karpf & Cerutti PC
Hon. Mark A. Kearney United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Eileen Kelly Keefe Jackson Lewis PC (Phila)
Eric C. Kim Esq. Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP (Phila)
Kelly Theresa Kindig Esq. Ballard Spahr LLP
Andrea Meryl Kirshenbaum Esq.
David M. Koller Esq. Koller Law PC
Mr. Jonathan Krause Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
Louis B. Kushner Esq. Rothman Gordon PC
Paul Calvin Lantis Esq. Littler Mendelson PC (Phila)
Debra M. Lawrence US Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Elizabeth A. Malloy Esq. Cozen O'Connor (Phila)
Michele Halgas Malloy Esq. Waste Management
Carla Primavera Maresca Esq. Deasey Mahoney & Valentini Ltd (Phila)
Nina Kurjazca Markey Esq. Littler Mendelson PC (Phila)
Brian McGinnis
Eric B. Meyer Esq. FisherBroyles, LLP
Lubna Ahmed Mian Esq.
Philip A. Miscimarra Esq. Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP (DC)
David Mohl Esq. Jackson Lewis PC (Phila)
Rahul Munshi Esq. Console Mattiacci Law, LLC
Mr. Michael J. Murphy Esq.
Zachary Nahass Esq. CGA Law Firm
Christine Elise Nentwig Esq. CGA Law Firm
Paul George Nofer Esq. Klehr Harrison Harvey Branzburg LLP
Daniel P. O'Meara Esq. Ogletree Deakins Nash Smoak & Stewart PC (Phila)
Jeffrey Ivan Pasek Esq. Cozen O'Connor (Phila)
Stephanie J. Peet Esq. Jackson Lewis PC (Phila)
Scott M. Pollins Esq. Pollins Law Firm
May Mon Post Esq. Fisher & Philips LLP (Radnor)
Allan C. Preziosi , Esq.
Michael J. Puma Esq. Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP (Phila)
Mr. Brian E. Quinn Esq.
Rebecca L. Rakoski Esq. XPAN Law Group, LLC
Stephanie K. Rawitt Esq. Clark Hill PLC (Phila)
Christina Maria Reger Esq.
Abraham C. Reich Esq.
Hon. Timothy R. Rice United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Barbara Rittinger Rigo Esq. Littler Mendelson PC (Phila)
Carrie B. Rosen Esq. Aramark Corp
Mandy Caren Rosenblum Esq. The Law Office of Mandy Rosenblum LLC
Hon. Thomas J. Rueter United States District Court for the Eastern District of Pennsylvania
Tanya A. Salgado Esq. White and Williams LLP
Juan P. Sanchez Esq. Office of Attorney General Bureau of Consumer Protection
Debbie Rodman Sandler Esq. White and Williams LLP
Richard T. Seymour Esq. Law Office of Richard T Seymour PLLC
Lindsey Snavely Esq. Pillar & Aught LLC
Jennifer Platzkere Snyder Esq. Dilworth Paxson LLP (Phila)
Hon. David R. Strawbridge US District Court, Eastern District of PA
Ms. Jennifer Ann Thomson Esq. PA Office of Attorney General
Michael J. Torchia Esq. Semanoff Ormsby Greenberg & Torchia, LLC
Larry L. Turner Esq. Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP (Phila)
Larry A. Weisberg Esq. McCarthy Weisberg Cummings, PC
Jillian T. Weiss J.D., Ph.D. Rampo College of New Jersey
Jill Sebest Welch Esq. Barley Snyder (Lanc)
Peter David Winebrake Esq. Winebrake & Santillo, LLC
Jeffrey J. Worley Esq. Gibbel Kraybill & Hess LLP
Anne E. Zerbe Esq. CGA Law Firm
Ms. Barbara Ziv
Faculty may vary by location.
PBI reserves the right to substitute speakers at all programs.
10502